20 40 60
Displaying 1 - 40 out of 99 Object(s)
Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 04898065
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 04898066
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumL. Riedel 1074
1821 - 1824
Brazil. 0065600100656001.jpg
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumG. G. Hatschbach 58827 with A. Schinini & J.M. Silva,
10 Feb 1993
Brazil. Mato Grosso do Sul. Bela Vista Mun. Rod. MS-384, Rio Guaviral.91104100911041.jpg
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumG. G. Hatschbach 31246 with Z. Ahumada,
04 Feb 1973
Brazil. Minas Gerais. Três Corações Mun. Rod. 3 Coraçoes-S. Tomé das Letras.155163201551632.jpg
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumR. de Mello-Silva 1275 with J.R. Pirani, I. Cordeiro & M. Meguro,
23 Mar 1997
Brazil. Minas Gerais. Santo Hipólito Mun. cerca de 5 km além de Santo Hipólito em direção a Monjolos, no antigo leito da estrada de ferro. À margem esquerda do Rio Pardo Pequeno.91104200911042.jpg
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumL. J. Dorr 7678 with L. C. Barnett,
09 Nov 1990-10 Nov 1990
Venezuela. Mérida. Sucre Mun. Las Gonzales-San José road, near the village of Las Gonzales (ca. 20 km SW of Mérida).02782134
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumT. de S. Filgueiras 3615
13 Jun 2000
Brazil. Distrito Federal. Brasília. Reserva Ecológica do IBGE.91103900911039.jpg
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumA. Krapovickas 41070 with C.L. Cristóbal, S. Cáceres, S.G. Tressens, C. Zamudio,
03 Mar 1987
Argentina. Corrientes. Ituzaingó (Dept.). Ea. Santa Rita, selva marginal río Paraná.656064
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumM. H. Nee 48553
04 Mar 1998
Bolivia. Santa Cruz. Andrés Ibáñez Prov. Along dirt road 3 km NW of center of Cotoca, at Quebrada Calleja.476573
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumM. H. Nee 48439
24 Feb 1998
Bolivia. Santa Cruz. Andrés Ibáñez Prov. 3.5 km NE of Montero Hoyos on dirt road [to San Antonio?].476576
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumM. H. Nee 47937
13 Jan 1998
Bolivia. Santa Cruz. Andrés Ibáñez Prov. Along old dirt road highway and railroad fron Cotoca to Puerto Pailas, 2.5 km W of Río Grande bridge at Puerto Pailas.476574
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumM. H. Nee 48489 with G. Coimbra S., N. Araujo & S. Nogales,
27 Feb 1998
Bolivia. Santa Cruz. Andrés Ibáñez Prov. Along highway from Santa Cruz to Abapó, 3 km S of crossing of railroad and 2 km S of bridge over Quebrada Pejí.476578
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumM. H. Nee 54863 with R. Flores S.,
22 Mar 2007
Bolivia. Tarija. Burnet O'Connor Prov. 3 km by road W of Palos Blancos, at highest point on this part of the road from Palos Blancos to Entre Ríos.0096234500962345.jpg
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumM. H. Nee 54782 with R. Flores S.,
19 Mar 2007
Bolivia. Chuquisaca. Luis Calvo Prov. 0.2 km E of Camiri-Villa Montes highway on turnoff to Ñancaroinza.
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatumDr. Mertens s.n.
s.d.
Brazil. Rio de Janeiro. 0065600000656000.jpg
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 0414130104141301.jpg
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 0414130204141302.jpg
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 0414130304141303.jpg
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 04917907
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917908
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917909
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917910
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917911
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917912
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917913
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917914
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917915
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917916
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917917
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917918
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917919
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917920
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917921
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917922
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917923
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917924
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917925
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917926
Capsicum baccatum L. var. baccatum 4917927