Who should I ask: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Distribution of exchange | | Distribution of exchange | ||
| Nicole (Phan.); Laura (Crypt.)<br/> | | Nicole (Phan.); Laura (Crypt.)<br/> | ||
|- | |||
| [https://sweetgum.nybg.org/science/dna-bank/ DNA Bank] | |||
| Leeann Dabydeen, Tynisha Smalls [LaboratoryCollections@nybg.org]<br/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| e-Loans | | e-Loans | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 27 August 2024
Whom should I ask about...?
| Questions About | Please Contact |
|---|---|
| Annotation labels | Nicole |
| Cold Room | Nicole, Matthew |
| Determinations | Amy |
| Distribution of exchange | Nicole (Phan.); Laura (Crypt.) |
| DNA Bank | Leeann Dabydeen, Tynisha Smalls [LaboratoryCollections@nybg.org] |
| e-Loans | Amy, Leanna (Phan.); Laura (Crypt.) |
| EMu imports/exports | Kim |
| EMu training | Kim, Nicole |
| EMu cataloguing questions | Kim, Nicole |
| EMu Multimedia module | Leanna |
| Filing | Nicole |
| Freezing Specimens | Edgardo, Lucy, Nicole, Kelcie |
| Georeferencing Herbarium Specimens | Liz |
| GIS Lab | Liz |
| Herbarium Computers | Kim, Leanna, Joel |
| Herbarium Microscopes | Kelcie |
| Herbarium use by staff | Nicole (Phan.); Laura (Crypt.) |
| Herbarium use by visitors | Matthew, Nicole (Phan.); Laura (Crypt.) |
| Imaging | Leanna |
| Information Requests | Kim (Data); Laura (Crypt.); Matthew (Phan.) |
| Loans | Matthew (Phan.); Laura (Crypt.); Lucy (returning a loan) |
| Mounting | Nicole |
| Pest Control | Kelcie, Laura |
| Processing your own collections | Nicole |
| Shipping (Loans, GFD, LFD, Exchange) | Lucy; Matthew (Phan.); Laura (Crypt.) |
| Specialist list | Matthew |
| Specimen Pick up/Drop off | Lucy; Nicole (Phan.); Laura (Crypt.) |
| Specimen Labels (made in EMu) |
Nicole |
| Type specimens | Amy (Phan.); Laura (Crypt.) |
| Virtual Herbarium | Kim, Joel, Leanna |
[last updated Feb 2022]