Who should I ask: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Who should I ask about...? {| class="wikitable" |- ! Questions About ! Please Contact |- | Annotation labels | Nicole |- | Collection Control Form (required for new collectio...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Cold Room | | Cold Room | ||
| Edgardo | | Edgardo | ||
|- | |||
| Determinations | |||
| Amy | |||
|- | |||
| Distribution of exchange | |||
| Edgardo, Leanna, Nicole (Phan.) | |||
|- | |||
| e-Loans | |||
| Amy, Kim (Phan.), Ellen (Crypt.) | |||
|- | |||
| EMu imports/exports | |||
| Melissa, Charlie | |||
|- | |||
| EMu training | |||
| Melissa, Nicole | |||
|- | |||
| EMu cataloguing questions | |||
| Melissa, Nicole | |||
|- | |||
| EMu Multimedia module | |||
| Kim | |||
|- | |||
| Filing | |||
| Nicole | |||
|- | |||
| Freezing Specimens | |||
| Edgardo, Lucy, Nicole | |||
|- | |||
| Georeferencing Herbarium Specimens | |||
| Liz | |||
|- | |||
| GIS Lab | |||
| Liz | |||
|- | |||
| Herbarium Computers | |||
| Melissa, Kim, Joel | |||
|- | |||
| Herbarium Microscopes | |||
| Nicole | |||
|- | |||
| Herbarium use by staff | |||
| Nicole (Phan.), Ellen (Crypt.) | |||
|- | |||
| Herbarium use by visitors | |||
| Charlie, Edgardo, Matthe, Nicole (Phan.), Ellen (Crypt.) | |||
|- | |||
| Imaging | |||
| Kim | |||
|- | |||
| Loans | |||
| Matthew, Amy (Phan.), Ellen (Crypt.), Kim (e-Loans) | |||
|- | |||
| Mounting | |||
| Nicole | |||
|- | |||
| Pest Control | |||
| Edgardo | |||
|- | |||
| Processing your own collections | |||
| Edgardo, Nicole | |||
|- | |||
| Scanning Room | |||
| Doug Daly | |||
|- | |||
| Shipping (Loans, GFD, LFD, Exchange) | |||
| Lucy, Amy, Matthew, Ellen | |||
|- | |||
| Specialist list | |||
| Edgardo | |||
|- | |||
| Specimen Pick up/Drop off | |||
| Lucy, Nicole | |||
|- | |||
| Specimen Label (made in EMu) | |||
| Nicole | |||
|- | |||
| Type specimens | |||
| Amy | |||
|- | |||
| Virtual Herbarium | |||
| Melissa, Kim, Joel | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:40, 14 February 2016
Who should I ask about...?
| Questions About | Please Contact |
|---|---|
| Annotation labels | Nicole |
| Collection Control Form (required for new collections) | Amy (Phan.), Ellen (Crypt.) |
| Cold Room | Edgardo |
| Determinations | Amy |
| Distribution of exchange | Edgardo, Leanna, Nicole (Phan.) |
| e-Loans | Amy, Kim (Phan.), Ellen (Crypt.) |
| EMu imports/exports | Melissa, Charlie |
| EMu training | Melissa, Nicole |
| EMu cataloguing questions | Melissa, Nicole |
| EMu Multimedia module | Kim |
| Filing | Nicole |
| Freezing Specimens | Edgardo, Lucy, Nicole |
| Georeferencing Herbarium Specimens | Liz |
| GIS Lab | Liz |
| Herbarium Computers | Melissa, Kim, Joel |
| Herbarium Microscopes | Nicole |
| Herbarium use by staff | Nicole (Phan.), Ellen (Crypt.) |
| Herbarium use by visitors | Charlie, Edgardo, Matthe, Nicole (Phan.), Ellen (Crypt.) |
| Imaging | Kim |
| Loans | Matthew, Amy (Phan.), Ellen (Crypt.), Kim (e-Loans) |
| Mounting | Nicole |
| Pest Control | Edgardo |
| Processing your own collections | Edgardo, Nicole |
| Scanning Room | Doug Daly |
| Shipping (Loans, GFD, LFD, Exchange) | Lucy, Amy, Matthew, Ellen |
| Specialist list | Edgardo |
| Specimen Pick up/Drop off | Lucy, Nicole |
| Specimen Label (made in EMu) | Nicole |
| Type specimens | Amy |
| Virtual Herbarium | Melissa, Kim, Joel |