Rudbeckia hirta L.

  • Kingdom

    Plantae

  • Division

    Magnoliophyta

  • Order

    Asterales

  • Family

    Asteraceae

  • All Determinations

    Rudbeckia hirta L.

toman g. yüncker herbarium
of DEPAuw mmnsm (bpu)
PURCHASED BY NY IN 1987
HERBARIUM OF PURDUE UNIVERSITY
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY
COUNTY
TippecanoeT Indian a
DATE
/f
6-22-50
SPECIMEN NO. 917Ô
family Compositae
scientific name Rudbeckia hirta 1,
COMMON NAME
Blaek-êyed Susan
location
Ross Biological Reserve
COLLECTOR -,	,	_	_	,	_
Chester W. Miller
ACC. NO.
03122706