20 40 60
Displaying 1 - 60 out of 70 Object(s)
Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.M. E. Palmer 8 with Zoë Marchal,
13 Jul 1994
Belize. Cayo. Iguana Creek entrance, about 200 yards from Western Highway.
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.A. E. Wight 104
06 Feb 1906
Jamaica. 2 1/2 miles SE of Port Antonio.150801601508016.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.G. R. Proctor 9572
02 Dec 1954
Jamaica. Saint Ann. Belmont property, near Dunns River.150801701508017.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 387247003872470.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 387247103872471.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 0150800501508005.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 150800601508006.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 150800701508007.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 150801201508012.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 150801501508015.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.T. G. Yuncker 17944
13 Jan 1958
Jamaica. Saint Catherine. Rio Cobre, Bog Walk, above Flat Bridge.150801101508011.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.J. G. Jack 8425
20 Feb 1932
Cuba. Villa Clara. Santa Clara. Soledad, Cienfuegos.150801401508014.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.J. G. Jack 8425
20 Feb 1932
Cuba. Villa Clara. Santa Clara. Soledad, Cienfuegos.150801301508013.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.M. J. Balick 2734 with G. Shropshire,
22 Aug 1990
Belize. Cayo. 10km S of San Ignacio. Duploy's Farm. Cultivated.1745658
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.R. Arvigo 311 with P. Cocom, R. Cocom, H. Robinson & G. Shropshire,
23 Mar 1990
Belize. Belize. Altun-Ha Ruins.1745663
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 0418122404181224.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.M. J. Balick 3669 with Polo Romero,
20 Mar 1993
Belize. Toledo. Iguana Creek Road, road to Spanish Lookout.
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 150800901508009.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 150801001508010.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 150801801508018.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 0512295205122952.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 0512295105122951.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.I. Vandebroek 699
16 Apr 2015
Jamaica. Portland. Windsor Forest.0438173604381736.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.I. Vandebroek 671
5 Apr 2015
Jamaica. Portland. Windsor Forest.0438218804382188.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.N. L. Britton 2134
14/03/1908
Jamaica. Green Island.150800801508008.jpg
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.M. B. Kalloo B.1041
9-5-78
Trinidad and Tobago. Trinidad. Santa Cruz Rd.05177234
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.G. Ramos E. 2695 with C. Cowan,
18 Nov 1979
Mexico. Tabasco. Teapa Mun. Selva de cerro del Coconá arriba de la grutas al lado del cultivo de platano, yuca, cacao. Grutas del Coconá cerca de Teapa.05177235
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.D. E. Breedlove 47192
07 Nov 1980
Mexico. Chiapas. Ocosingo Mun. 70 km southwest of Palenque on road to Ocosingo along the Jol Uk'um.05177236
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.J. F. Brenckle 47-424
24 Mar 1947
Guatemala. 8 m. N.E. of Guatemala City.05177237
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.E. Flint s.n.
1867
Nicaragua. Granada.05177239
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.E. Flint s.n.
1868
Nicaragua. Granada.05177238
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.C. Renson 209
190-
El Salvador. Vicinity of San Salvador.05177240
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.A. Molina Rositto 10867
18 Jul 1962
Honduras. Comayagua. El matorral de Quebrada Montañuelas. Bosque mixto entre Trincheras y Montañuelas.05177241
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw.M. J. Balick 3669 with Polo Romero,
20 Mar 1993
Belize. Toledo. Iguana Creek Road, road to Spanish Lookout.05177242
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177244
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177245
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177246
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177247
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177248
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 05177250
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 05177249
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 05177243
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 05177251
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177252
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177253
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177254
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177255
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177256
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177257
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177258
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177259
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177260
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177261
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177262
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177263
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177264
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177265
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177266
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177267
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. 5177268