20 40 60
Displaying 41 - 75 out of 75 Object(s)
Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.R. de Lemos Fróes 22580
09 Oct 1947
Brazil. Amapá. Macapá Mun. margem do rio Dois Irmãos, a 12km de Cupixi, proximo a rodovia Perimetrel Norte.01212003v-269-01212003.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.R. de Lemos Fróes 22580
09 Oct 1947
Brazil. Amapá. Macapá Mun. margem do rio Dois Irmãos, a 12km de Cupixi, proximo a rodovia Perimetrel Norte.01212009v-269-01212009.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.R. de Lemos Fróes 89
02 Jun 1941
Brazil. Amapá. Macapá Mun. margem do rio Dois Irmãos, a 12km de Cupixi, proximo a rodovia Perimetrel Norte.01212004v-269-01212004.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.R. de Lemos Fróes 20979
28 May 1945
Brazil. Amapá. Macapá Mun. margem do rio Dois Irmãos, a 12km de Cupixi, proximo a rodovia Perimetrel Norte.01212005v-269-01212005.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.M. A. de Freitas 769
23 May 1991
Brazil. Amapá. Macapá Mun. margem do rio Dois Irmãos, a 12km de Cupixi, proximo a rodovia Perimetrel Norte.01212008v-269-01212008.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.R. de Lemos Fróes 22321
06 May 1947
Brazil. Amapá. Macapá Mun. margem do rio Dois Irmãos, a 12km de Cupixi, proximo a rodovia Perimetrel Norte.01212010v-269-01212010.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.C. Farney 1727 with W. Rodrigues, P. J. M. Maas, J. G. Oliveira,
16 Oct 1987
Brazil. Amazonas. São Gabriel da Cachoeira Mun. Carapanã, margem do Rio Negro acima de São Gabriel.01211975v-269-01211975.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.B. W. Nelson 432
28 Jun 1980
Brazil. Amazonas. Manaus. Reserva Florestal Ducke.-Estrada Manaus-Itacoatiara, km 26, Reserva Florestal Ducke.01211974v-269-01211974.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.M. J. G. Hopkins 1455
8 Jul 1994
Brazil. Amazonas. Reserva Florestal Ducke, Manaus-Itacoatira, km 26.01212011v-269-01212011.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.N. A. Rosa 629
02 Mar 1976
Brazil. Acre. Cruzeiro do Sul Mun. Cruzeiro do Sul. Near airport.
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.T. D. Pennington 12104
09 May 1986
French Guiana. Montagne La Fumée - Région de Saül.
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.T. D. Pennington 12151
19 May 1986
French Guiana. Montagne La Fumée - Région de Saül.Seedlings of Pouteria laevigata. Photo by S. A. Mori.
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 0322825403228254.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.B. W. Nelson 432
28 Jun 1980
Brazil. Amazonas. Manaus. Reserva Florestal Ducke.-Estrada Manaus-Itacoatiara, km 26, Reserva Florestal Ducke.01252066v-269-01252066.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.C. Farney 1727 with W. Rodrigues, P. J. M. Maas, J. G. Oliveira,
16 Oct 1987
Brazil. Amazonas. São Gabriel da Cachoeira Mun. Carapanã, margem do Rio Negro acima de São Gabriel.01252067v-269-01252067-01.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.M. J. G. Hopkins 1455
8 Jul 1994
Brazil. Amazonas. Reserva Florestal Ducke, Manaus-Itacoatira, km 26.01252070v-269-01252070.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.C. A. Cid Ferreira 6752 with J. Guedes de Oliveira, Raimundo P. de Lima & João Coelho,
12 Mar 1986
Brazil. Amazonas. Presidente Figueiredo Mun. Canteiro de obras da Hidreletrica de Balbina, a montante da barragem. Linha D-01, margem direita do Rio Uatuma.01252071v-269-01252071-01.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.G. T. Prance 5056
7 Jun 1968
Brazil. Amazonas. Rio Urubu, between Cachoeira Iracema and Manaus-Itacoatiara Road.01252072v-269-01252072-01.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.H. C. de Lima 3355
30 Nov 1987
Brazil. Amazonas. São Gabriel da Cachoeira Mun. Alto Rio Negro, acima de Camanaus.01252074v-269-01252074.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 0322825503228255.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.F. A. Vivar Castro 10234
10 Nov 2010
Colombia. Caquetá. Solano Mun. región Araracuara, sector Chiribiquete, río Yaviyari.
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 902091v-269-00902091.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 04910652
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 4910653
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 4910654
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 4910655
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 4910656
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 4910657
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 4910658
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk. 0269452102694521.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.P. J. M. Maas 12654
29 Apr 1971
Brazil. Acre. Cruzeiro do Sul Mun. Serra do Moa. Forest on terra firme near guard's house.
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.P. J. M. Maas P12654 with K. Kubitzki, W. C. Steward, J. F. Ramos, J. F. Lima, W. S. Pinheiro,
29 April 1971
Brazil. Acre. Mâncio Lima Mun. Serra do Moa. Near guard's house.86684100866841.jpg
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.S. A. Mori 22262
22 May 1992
French Guiana. Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni. Commune de Saül - Région de Saül.
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.S. A. Mori 22263
23 May 1992
French Guiana. Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni. Commune de Saül - Région de Saül.
Pouteria laevigata (Mart.) Radlk.S. A. Mori 18975
17 Jun 1988
French Guiana.