20 40 60
Displaying 41 - 80 out of 101 Object(s)
Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.G. T. Prance 22765
01 Oct 1974
Brazil. Amazonas. Lajes, Rio Amazonas, below Manaus.01139312v-191-01139312.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.B. A. Krukoff 5189
05 Jul 1933
Brazil. Amazonas. Near mouth of Rio Embira (tributary of Rio Tarauaca).01139283v-191-01139283.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.B. A. Krukoff 5183
05 Jul 1933
Brazil. Amazonas. Near mouth of Rio Embira (tributary of Rio Tarauaca).01139284v-191-01139284.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.W. R. Anderson 12151 with C. Damiao, J. Ramos, W. Reese & J. Ubiratan,
17 Mar 1978
Brazil. Rondônia. Rio dos Pacaás Novos, above the first cachoeira; forest on terra firme between the river and the base of the Serra dos Pacaás Novos.01139289v-191-01139289.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.N. A. Rosa 1706
01 Mar 1977
Brazil. Amazonas. região da serra Aracá.01139293v-191-01139293.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.L. Riedel s.n. Brazil. 101766301017663.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.S. T. McDaniel 15411
30 Jul 1971
Brazil. Amazonas. Parintins, along quebrada above town.01139288v-191-01139288.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 0288016902880169.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 0357508903575089.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 0370182303701823.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 0310673403106734.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.N. Castaño Arboleda 2782
12 Aug 2008
Colombia. Vaupés. Mitú Mun. Comunidad indígena de Piracemo, cñ. Piracemo, vegetación riparia.
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.N. Castaño Arboleda 2778
12 Aug 2008
Colombia. Vaupés. Mitú Mun. Comunidad indígena de Piracemo, cñ. Piracemo, vegetación riparia.
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.W. W. Thomas 5382
08 Jul 1986
Brazil. Amazonas. Presidente Figueiredo Mun. Represa de Balbina along Rio Pitinga, 2-4 km (N) of confluence with Rio Uatumã.01139291v-191-01139291.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.B. A. Krukoff 5523 Brazil. Acre. Basin of Rio Purus, near mouth of Rio Macauhan, (tributary of the Rio Iaco).869668v-191-00869668.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.B. A. Krukoff 5523 Brazil. Acre. Basin of Rio Purus, near mouth of Rio Macauhan, (tributary of the Rio Iaco).869669v-191-00869669.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.B. A. Krukoff 5523 Brazil. Acre. Basin of Rio Purus, near mouth of Rio Macauhan, (tributary of the Rio Iaco).869670v-191-00869670.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.B. A. Krukoff 5600 Brazil. Acre. Basin of Rio Purus, near mouth of Rio Macauhan, (tributary of the Rio Iaco).869671v-191-00869671.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.B. A. Krukoff 5600 Brazil. Acre. Basin of Rio Purus, near mouth of Rio Macauhan, (tributary of the Rio Iaco).869672v-191-00869672.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.B. A. Krukoff 5224
15 Jul 1933
Brazil. Acre. Feijó Mun. Basin of Rio Juruá, upper Rio Jurupari (tributary of Rio Envira).869667v-191-00869667.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.M. T. Madison 6200
13 Oct 1978
Brazil. Amazonas. Rio Negro, ca. 150 km above Barcelos.01139286v-191-01139286.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.S. A. Mori 21742 with C. Gracie,
16 Jul 1991
Brazil. Amazonas. Rio Solemoes. Lago Janauacá.01139316v-191-01139316.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.S. A. Mori 22491
25 Jun 1992
Brazil. Amazonas. Rio Negro. S of the mouth of Rio Jauaperi. Lagoa de Boa Sorte.01139317v-191-01139317.jpg
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 05304917
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304918
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304919
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304920
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304921
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304922
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304923
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304924
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304925
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304926
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304927
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304928
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304929
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304930
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304931
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304932
Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 5304933