20 40 60
Displaying 41 - 77 out of 77 Object(s)
Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.M. R. dos Santos 677
26-Jun-79
Brazil. Pará. Almeirim Mun. Estrada da serraria.0147906401479064.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.G. T. Prance 29487 with I. Cordeiro, J. A. C. da Silva, C. D. Mota, J. M. Pires, E. L. S. da Silva,
12 Jul 1985
Brazil. Amazonas. Foothills of central massif of Serra Aracá.0147906501479065.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.J. A. Ratter R.5687 with W. Milliken, D. Coelho, J. Lima, P. Rodrigues Filho,
13 Feb 1987
Brazil. Roraima. Alto Alegre Mun. SEMA Ecological Station, Ilha de Maracá. Santa ROsa Campo, in Curatella americana savanna.0147906901479069.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.N. T. da Silva 917
09 Sep 1968
Brazil. Pará. Rio Jarí, Monte Dourado, Planalto A.0147905201479052.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.N. T. da Silva 1129
07 Oct 1968
Brazil. Pará. Região do Rio Jarí. R. Jarí, Monte Dourado, Estrada do Munguba.0147905301479053.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.N. T. da Silva 917
09 Sep 1968
Brazil. Pará. Rio Jarí, Monte Dourado, Planalto A.0147906301479063.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.N. T. da Silva 1129
07 Oct 1968
Brazil. Pará. Região do Rio Jarí. R. Jarí, Monte Dourado, Estrada do Munguba.0147907201479072.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.R. de Lemos Fróes 23224
22 Apr 1948
Brazil. Roraima. Caracaraí Mun. 0147906801479068.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.G. T. Prance 4138 with E. Forero, B. S. Pena, J. F. Ramos,
28 Jan 1967
Brazil. Roraima. Banks of Rio Apiaú, 20 km. from mouth.0147908101479081.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.G. T. Prance 4251 with E. Forero, B. S. Pena, J. F. Ramos,
10 Feb 1967
Brazil. Roraima. Base of Serra Tepequem, Boca da Mata.0147908001479080.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 903890v-152-00903890.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.J. A. Ratter R.6158A Brazil. Roraima. SEMA Ecological Reserve, Ilha de Maracá. Santa Rosa area, c. 4 km NE of Station buildings.903888v-152-00903888.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.M. J. G. Hopkins 568 Brazil. Roraima. Alto Alegre Mun. Ilha de Maracá. SEMA Estação. Open savanna close to Estação.903887v-152-00903887.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 903886v-152-00903886.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 903885v-152-00903885.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 903883v-152-00903883.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 903881v-152-00903881.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 903880v-152-00903880.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 903879v-152-00903879.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 903878v-152-00903878.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 05291182
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291183
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291184
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291185
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291186
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291187
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291188
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291189
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291190
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291191
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291192
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291194
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth. 5291195
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.J. J. Pipoly 6777 with G. Samuels, Ian Dunn, C. S. Rosario,
01 Mar 1984
Brazil. Amazonas. Serra Aracá, southern massif; W facing talus slope.0148013501480135.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.J. J. Pipoly 6777 with G. Samuels, Ian Dunn, C. S. Rosario,
01 Mar 1984
Brazil. Amazonas. Serra Aracá, southern massif; W facing talus slope.0147906601479066.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.S. A. Mori 15948 with B. Rabelo, H. Belo, J. Cardoso, D. Daly, R. Nonato & M. R. dos Santos,
08 Sep 1983
Brazil. Amapá. Camaipi. EMBRAPA reserve and vicinity.0147907401479074.jpg
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.R. C. Forzza 8067 with R. Goldenberg; P.H. Labiak; A.M. Amorim; L. Freitas; F. Obermüller & R.G. Barbosa-Silva,
23 Apr 2014
Brazil. Amazonas. Barcelos Mun. Margens do Igarapé Preto. Parque Estadual da Serra do Aracá.0272160002721600.jpg