Monographs Details: Specularia speculum-veneris (L.) Tanfani
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Campanulaceae
Description:Species Description - With the fls all normally developed, borne in dichasia at the ends of the stem and branches, the filaments glabrous, is occasionally intr. (from s. and w. Europe) in our range, but apparently does not persist.

Common Names:Venus' looking-glass