Monographs Details: Syringa x persica L.
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Oleaceae
Scientific Name:Syringa x persica L.
Description:Species Description - Less frequently cult., has smaller, narrower lvs tapering at the base.

Common Names:Persian lilac