Monographs Details: Callitriche
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Callitrichaceae
Scientific Name:Callitriche
Description:Genus Description - Characters of the family. 35, nearly cosmop.

Common Names:water-starwort