Monographs Details: Brunellia comocladifolia subsp. jamaicensis Cuatrec.
Authority: Cuatrecasas, José. 1985. Brunelliaceae (supplement). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 2: 28-103. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Brunelliaceae
Synonyms:Rhus rufescens Desv. ex Ham.
Distribution:Jamaica South America| Saint Andrew Jamaica South America|