Monographs Details: Manihot tomentosa Pohl emend Rogers & Appan subsp. araliaefolia (Pax) Rogers & Appan
Authority: Rogers, David J. & Appan, S. G. 1973. Manibot, Manihotoides (Euphorbiaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 13: 1-272. 1 chart. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms:Manihot araliaefolia (Pohl) Rogers & Appan, Manihot canastrana Glaz.
Description:Description - Plant parts less densely tomentose. Leaves 7 lobed, rarely 5. Inflorescence loose, the central peduncle occasionally with lateral branches.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Goiás Brazil South America|