Monographs Details: Manihot tomentosa Pohl emend Rogers & Appan subsp. tomentosa
Authority: Rogers, David J. & Appan, S. G. 1973. Manibot, Manihotoides (Euphorbiaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 13: 1-272. 1 chart. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms:Manihot tomentosa Pohl, Manihot araliaefolia (Pohl) Rogers & Appan
Description:Description - Plant parts densely tomentose. Leaves 5 lobed, lamina at sinus overlapping. Inflorescence compact, peduncles never branched.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Goiás Brazil South America| Minas Gerais Brazil South America|

Common Names:Mandiocucu do campo, manioc