Monographs Details: Hirtella pauciflora Little
Authority: Prance, Ghillean T. 1989. Chrysobalanaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 9S: 1-267. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Chrysobalanaceae
Distribution:Ecuador South America| Los RĂ­os Ecuador South America|

Common Names:coquito