Monographs Details: Hirtella couepiflora Prance
Authority: Prance, Ghillean T. 1989. Chrysobalanaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 9S: 1-267. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Chrysobalanaceae
Distribution:French Guiana South America| Brazil South America| Amapá Brazil South America|

Common Names:Gaulette