Monographs Details: Hirtella excelsa Standl. ex Prance
Authority: Prance, Ghillean T. 1989. Chrysobalanaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 9S: 1-267. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Chrysobalanaceae
Distribution:Peru South America| Huánuco Peru South America| San Martín Peru South America| Brazil South America| Acre Brazil South America| Mato Grosso Brazil South America|

Common Names:apacharama amarillo