Monographs Details: Hirtella rasa Standl.
Authority: Prance, Ghillean T. 1989. Chrysobalanaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 9S: 1-267. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Chrysobalanaceae
Scientific Name:Hirtella rasa Standl.
Distribution:Peru South America| Loreto Peru South America|

Common Names:lobo apacharama