Monographs Details: Couepia impressa subsp. cabraliae Prance
Authority: Prance, Ghillean T. 1989. Chrysobalanaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 9S: 1-267. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Chrysobalanaceae
Description:Description - Leaves ovate, 9-13 cm long, 4-7.5 cm broad; primary veins 14-19 pairs; petioles 7-10 cm long.

Discussion:This is a common subspecies of restinga.
Distribution:Brazil South America| Bahia Brazil South America|

Common Names:oiti-mirim