Monographs Details: Parinari romeroi Prance
Authority: Prance, Ghillean T. 1989. Chrysobalanaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 9S: 1-267. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Chrysobalanaceae
Scientific Name:Parinari romeroi Prance
Distribution:Ecuador South America| Esmeraldas Ecuador South America|

Common Names:cuero de sapo