Monographs Details: Licania bracteata Prance
Authority: Prance, Ghillean T. 1989. Chrysobalanaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 9S: 1-267. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Chrysobalanaceae
Scientific Name:Licania bracteata Prance
Distribution:Peru South America| Loreto Peru South America|

Common Names:Parinari