Monographs Details: Primula veris L.
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Primulaceae
Scientific Name:Primula veris L.
Description:Species Description - With yellow fls and somewhat inflated cal, occasionally escapes in the n. part of our range.

Common Names:English cowslip