Monographs Details: Anoda
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Malvaceae
Scientific Name:Anoda
Description:Genus Description - Much like Sida, but the lateral walls separating the carpels eventually obliterated. 10, warm New World.

Common Names:spurred anoda