Monographs Details: Pitcairnia palmeri S.Watson var. palmeri
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1974. Pitcairnioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (1): 1-658. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Tillandsia secunda Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth, Hepetis palmeri (S.Watson) Mez
Description:Description - Floral bracts, all but the lowest, half as long as the pedicels.

Distribution:Mexico North America| Chihuahua Mexico North America| Nayarit Mexico North America| Jalisco Mexico North America| Morelos Mexico North America| México Mexico North America|