Monographs Details: Brunellia integrifolia var. ptariana Steyerm.
Authority: Cuatrecasas, José. 1970. Brunelliaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 2: 1-189. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Brunelliaceae
Synonyms:Brunellia hispida Cuatrec., Brunellia mollis Cuatrec.
Distribution:Venezuela South America| Colombia South America|