Monographs Details: Juglans regia L.
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Juglandaceae
Scientific Name:Juglans regia L.
Description:Species Description - Rarely escapes from cult. It has 7–9 glabrous, entire lfls.

Common Names:English walnut