Monographs Details: Pitcairnia heterophylla var. heterophylla f. albiflora Standl. & L.B.Sm.
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1974. Pitcairnioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (1): 1-658. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Pitcairnia exscapa var. albiflora Griseb.
Description:Description - Leaf-blades dimorphic. Petals white.

Distribution:Mexico North America| México Mexico North America| Guerrero Mexico North America| Costa Rica South America| San José Costa Rica Central America| Venezuela South America| Aragua Venezuela South America|