Monographs Details: Taxus baccata L.
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Taxaceae
Scientific Name:Taxus baccata L.
Description:Species Description - Occasionally escape locally from cult.

Common Names:English yew