Monographs Details: Onocleaceae
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Onocleaceae
Scientific Name:Onocleaceae
Common Names:The sensitive fern family