Monographs Details: [irn: 4899]
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Schizaeaceae
Scientific Name:Schizaeaceae
Common Names:The curly grass family