Monographs Details: Osmundaceae
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Osmundaceae
Scientific Name:Osmundaceae
Common Names:The royal fern family