Monographs Details: Dichapetalum donnell-smithii Engl. var. donnell-smithii
Authority: Prance, Ghillean T. 1972. Dichapetalaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 10: 1-84. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Dichapetalaceae
Discussion:Collected in flower around the year.
Distribution:Mexico North America| Oaxaca Mexico North America| Tabasco Mexico North America| Chiapas Mexico North America| Guatemala Central America| Petén Guatemala Central America| Alta Verapaz Guatemala Central America| San Marcos Guatemala Central America| Izabal Guatemala Central America| Quezaltenango Guatemala Central America| Retalhuleu Guatemala Central America| Escuintla Guatemala Central America| Chimaltenango Guatemala Central America| Sacatepéquez Guatemala Central America| Santa Rosa Guatemala Central America| Honduras Central America| Toledo Belize Central America| Cortés Honduras Central America| Atlántida Honduras Central America| El Salvador Central America| Ahuachapán El Salvador Central America| Sonsonate El Salvador Central America| La Libertad El Salvador Central America| Costa Rica South America| Cartago Costa Rica Central America|

Common Names:Duraznito, Auselin