Monographs Details: Isoetaceae
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Isoetaceae
Scientific Name:Isoetaceae
Description:Family Description - The only family of the order, containing only the genus Isoëtes.

Common Names:The quillwort family