Monographs Details: Licania splendens (Korth.) Prance
Authority: Prance, Ghillean T. 1972. Chrysobalanaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 9: 1-410. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Chrysobalanaceae
Synonyms:Angelesia splendens Korth., Licania angelesia Blume ex F├╝rnr., Trichocarya splendens (Korth.) Miq., Chrysobalanus splendens (Korth.) Miq., Parinarium nitidum Hook.f., Coccomelia nitida (Hook.f.) Ridl., Parinari philippinensis Elmer, Licania splendens (Korth.) Prance