Monographs Details: Typha
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Typhaceae
Scientific Name:Typha
Description:Genus Description - Characters of the family. 10, cosmop.

Common Names:cat-tail