Monographs Details: Sciadotenia eichleriana Moldenke
Authority: Barneby, Rupert C. & Krukoff, Boris A. 1971. Supplementary notes on American Menispermaceae. VIII. A generic survey of the American Tricilisisae and Anomospermeae. Mem. New York Bot. Gard. 22: 1-89.
Family:Menispermaceae
Description:Distribution and Ecology - PERU. Huanuco: bosque Nacional de Iparia, 300-400 m, Schunke 1614 (F), 2036 (F).

Discussion:

Local name: Amphihuasca blanca (Huanuco).

This is the first record of the species from the department of Huanuco.

Distribution:Peru South America|