Monographs Details: Pera glomerata Urb.
Authority: Liogier, Alain H. 1971. Novitates Antillanae. IV. Mem. New York Bot. Gard. 21: 107-157.
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Scientific Name:Pera glomerata Urb.
Description:Distribution and Ecology - HAITI. Tortue Island, Ekman 4220, type; Leonard 12523. Endemic.

Discussion:

Vernacular name: Cotelle.

Distribution:Haiti South America|