Monographs Details: Billbergia euphemiae var. euphemiae
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Billbergia repens
Description:Description - Leaves green with pale cross-bands or nearly concolorous. Inflorescence lax or sublax; rhachis geniculate; lower floral bracts like the scape-bracts.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Espirito Santo Brazil South America| Minas Gerais Brazil South America| Rio de Janeiro Brazil South America| Guanabara Brazil South America|