Monographs Details: Aechmea distichantha var. distichantha f. albiflora L.B.Sm.
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Aechmea distichantha var. typica f. albiflora L.B.Sm.
Description:Description - Petals white.

Distribution:Brazil South America| ParanĂ¡ Brazil South America|