Monographs Details: Cottendorfia guianensis var. guianensis
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1974. Pitcairnioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (1): 1-658. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Tillandsia parviflora K.Koch, Anoplophytum guianense R.Beer, Lindmania guianensis (R.Beer) Mez
Description:Description - Leaves soon glabrous.

Distribution:Venezuela South America| BolĂ­var Venezuela South America| Guyana South America| Essequibo Guyana South America|