Monographs Details: Aechmea fulgens var. fulgens
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Lamprococcus fulgens (Brongn.) Beer
Description:Description - Leaves green.

Distribution:Brazil South America|