Monographs Details: Aechmea victoriana L.B.Sm. var. victoriana
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Aechmea capixabae L.B.Sm.
Description:Description - Leaves wholly green.

Distribution:Espirito Santo Brazil South America| Brazil South America|