Monographs Details: Acorus
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Acoraceae
Scientific Name:Acorus
Description:Genus Description - Characters of the family. 2, the other Asian.

Common Names:sweet flag