Monographs Details: Aechmea farinosa var. farinosa
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Lamprococcus farinosus Regel, Aechmea farinosa (Regel) L.B.Sm., Aechmea conglomerata var. farinosa (Regel) Baker, Aechmea glomerata var. farinosa (Regel) Mez
Description:Description - Leaves green and farinose on both sides.

Distribution:Brazil South America|