Monographs Details: Aechmea weilbachii var. weilbachii
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Lamprococcus laurentianus K.Koch, Lamprococcus weilbachii (Didr.) E.Morren, Aechmea weilbachea Baker, Quesnelia glaziovii Baker, Aechmea subinermis Baker
Description:Description - Leaves green.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Espirito Santo Brazil South America| Rio de Janeiro Brazil South America| Guanabara Brazil South America|