Monographs Details: Ruppia
Authority: Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Family:Ruppiaceae
Scientific Name:Ruppia L.
Description:Genus Description - Characters of the family.

Common Names:ditch-grass, widgeon-grass