Monographs Details: Canistrum lindenii var. viride f. parvum Reitz
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Canistrum lindenii var. viride f. exiguum Reitz
Description:Description - Inflorescence sunk in the center of the rosette or raised only slightly.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Santa Catarina Brazil South America|