Monographs Details: Orthophytum saxicola var. aloifolia L.B.Sm.
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Cryptanthopsis saxicola Ule
Description:Description - Upper scape-bracts short, not more than equaling the inflorescence.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Bahia Brazil South America|