Monographs Details: Nidularium microps E.Morren ex Mez var. microps
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Nidularium verecundum E.Morren ex Baker, Nidularium microcephalum Ule, Aregelia microps Mez
Description:Description - Leaves green; primary bracts dark purple.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Rio de Janeiro Brazil South America| Guanabara Brazil South America|