Monographs Details: Cryptanthus bromelioides var. bromelioides
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Cryptanthus acaulis var. bromelioides (Otto & A.Dietr.) Mez, Cryptanthus carnosus Mez
Description:Description - Leaves concolorous.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Guanabara Brazil South America|